Board of foundation Dutch Roots

  • Jacqueline Wijbenga (treasurer)
  • Geert Pinxterhuis (chairman)
  • Hans Siemes (secretary)

Congress manager

  • Esther Rozeboom

Program Committee

  • Ton Schönwetter
  • Jan Vullings
  • Marjolein van Woerkom
  • Egbert Jonkheer
  • Sjoerd Hofstee
  • Ilona Lesscher
  • Jacomien Voorhorst
  • Berrie Klein Swormink
  • Ida Hylkema
  • Ruben van Boekel
  • Tienke Wouda
  • Bas van Hattum
  • Haijo Dodde
  • Jacqueline Wijbenga
  • Wilma van den Oever
  • Jeannet Pennings
  • Henk Wassink
  • Esther Rozeboom

Other volunteers with different tasks

  • Eric de Lijster
  • Ed Asscheman
  • Theo Leoné
  • Tim Vrolijk
  • Rick Huijzer
  • Leviene Faber
  • Melanie Epp
  • Valerie Edens
  • Camille Janssen
  • Veroniek Clerx
  • Gijs Gjaltema
  • Koos in ‘t Hout

Advisory committee congres programme

  • Thijs Cuijpers; LTO Nederland
  • Bavo van den Idsert; Bionext
  • Cees van Rij; Agriterra
  • Michiel Klompenhouwer; Rabobank
  • Dé van de Riet; COV
  • Gert-Jan Oplaat; Nepluvi
  • Rene van Buitenen; NZO
  • Gert Mulder; GroentenFruit Huis
  • Henk Westerhof; Anthos
  • Nanja Stams; Plantum
  • Peter Loenen; Topigs Norsvin
  • Gijs Kok; Royal Flora Holland
  • Simon Vink; Wageningen University & Research
  • Pieter Idenburg; department of LNV
  • Maritza van Assen; Nefyto

Committee of recommendation

  • Wiebe Draijer; Chairman of the Managing Board Rabobank
  • Gerda Verburg; Coordinator SUN Movement
  • Dirk de Lugt; chairman of the board of directors Royal Cosun
  • Bas Hidding; chairman of the board of directors Flynth
  • Kees van Rooij; chairman of the Dutch Horticulture Counsil
  • Theo Koekkoek; former chairman of the board of Royal Agrifirm Group
  • Marc Calon; chairman LTO Nederland
  • Cees Veerman; Veerman Consulting BV
  • Sipko Schat; chairman of the supervisory board
  • Henk Flipsen; director of Nevedi
  • Marjolijn Sonnema; director general department of LNV
  • Louise Fresco; President of the Executive Board of Wageningen University & Research